Staff

Lead Staff

Dennis R. Miller Dennis R. Miller

Dennis R. Miller Lead Pastor

Brent Stringer Brent Stringer

Brent Stringer Executive Pastor

Steve Fish Steve Fish

Steve Fish Teaching Pastor and Director of Missions

Rachel Pyle Rachel Pyle

Rachel Pyle Executive Assistant

Worship Ministries

Sam Ward Sam Ward

Sam Ward Pastor of Worship

Dan Friend Dan Friend

Dan Friend Director of Music

Kevin Poole Kevin Poole

Kevin Poole Technical Director

Jessi Hott Jessi Hott

Jessi Hott Director of Videography & Design

Adult Ministries

Erin Stringer Erin Stringer

Erin Stringer Director of Word/Walk Ministries

Craig Mickey Craig Mickey

Craig Mickey Pastor of Assimilation & Sports Ministries

Lyndsay Kline Lyndsay Kline

Lyndsay Kline Ministry Assistant for Word/Walk Ministries

Student Ministries

Matt Stemen Matt Stemen

Matt Stemen Pastor of High School Ministries

Brian Kramer Brian Kramer

Brian Kramer Pastor of Middle School Ministries

Carla Truesdale Carla Truesdale

Carla Truesdale Ministry Assistant for Youth

Children's Ministries

Shandra Hathaway Shandra Hathaway

Shandra Hathaway Pastor of Children's Ministries

Julie Llewellyn Julie Llewellyn

Julie Llewellyn Pastor of Early Childhood Ministries

Deb Veenstra Deb Veenstra

Deb Veenstra Nursery Coordinator

Quinn Fetters Quinn Fetters

Quinn Fetters ABLE Ministries Intern

Tricia Moore Tricia Moore

Tricia Moore Ministry Assistant

Counseling and Care Ministries

Robert Bruce Robert Bruce

Robert Bruce Pastor of Caring Ministries

Ron Ramsey Ron Ramsey

Ron Ramsey Associate Pastor

C. Ray Miller C. Ray Miller

C. Ray Miller Visitation Pastor

Kim Fish Kim Fish

Kim Fish Counselor

Jennifer Smith Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith Director of Women's Ministries/Care Assistant

Administrative Staff

Jana Martin Jana Martin

Jana Martin Office Manager

Kelli Callebs Kelli Callebs

Kelli Callebs Receptionist

Ashley Barnholt Ashley Barnholt

Ashley Barnholt Ministry Assistant

Maintenance Staff

Mike Strite Mike Strite

Mike Strite Facility Manager

Tim Blocher Tim Blocher

Tim Blocher Maintenance Staff

Dan Buckley Dan Buckley

Dan Buckley Maintenance Staff

Julie Lee Julie Lee

Julie Lee Housekeeping and Volunteer Coordinator

Rick Hullinger Rick Hullinger

Rick Hullinger Maintenance Staff

Elders

Dennis Miller Dennis Miller

Dennis Miller Elder

Gary Aldridge Gary Aldridge

Gary Aldridge Elder

Josh Barnett Josh Barnett

Josh Barnett Elder

Tom Clounie Tom Clounie

Tom Clounie Elder

Lowell Griffin Lowell Griffin

Lowell Griffin Elder

Scott Hollowell Scott Hollowell

Scott Hollowell Elder

LeRoy Long LeRoy Long

LeRoy Long Elder

Nate Reusser Nate Reusser

Nate Reusser Elder

Craig Sloan Craig Sloan

Craig Sloan Elder

Chant Thompson Chant Thompson

Chant Thompson Elder